PRIMARY STAFF

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms N White

Principal – Primary

Mr R Burns

Vice Principal – Primary

Mrs H Kennedy

Assistant Vice Principal: Pastoral & LKS2 Phase Lead

Mrs H Cooper

Assistant Vice Principal: SENDCO/Vulnerable Learning and Safeguarding Lead Primary

Mrs V Foster

Assistant Vice Principal: Head of Early Years

TEACHING & LEARNING SUPPORT

Nursery

  • Mrs S Gendler-Watson – Nursery Teacher 

Reception

  • Miss E Barratt – Teacher of Reception
  • Miss C Fawcus – Teacher of Reception  

Specialist & HLTA Team

  • Mrs K Carroll – HLTA
  • Miss H Fenwick – HLTA
  • Miss C Henderson – HLTA
  • Miss C Raison – HLTA
  • Mrs D Warnes – HLTA
  • Mrs K Kidd – Learning Support Assistant (0.8fte) / HLTA (0.2fte)
  • Mr J Kirsopp –  Learning Support Assistant (0.8fte) / HLTA (0.2fte)
  • Mrs J Barclay – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs L Fletcher – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs R Hedley – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Loraine – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss E Mills – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs A Small – Learning Support Assistant 
  • Mrs K Stronach – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Wilson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Wong – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs M Carthy –  Teaching Assistant & Inclusion Mentor
  • Mrs C Gannie – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs T Holman – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs T Ritson – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs I Singels-Taylor – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss H Stewart – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs E Watson – Teaching Assistant – Early Years

SUPPORT STAFF

Admin Team

  • Miss K Hall – Office Manager
  • Mrs S Lennox – Receptionist
  • Miss Y Watts – Receptionist

Catering Team

  • Mr B Kennedy – Chef Manager 
  • Miss M Fletcher – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs H Fulbeck –  Catering Supervisor
  • Mrs A Hall – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs D Dickinson – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs J Newton – Catering Assistant
  • Ms K Golightly – Catering Assistant
  • Mrs S Waterworth – Kitchen Assistant 
  • Miss D Todd – Midday Supervisor Assistant
  • Mrs A Webb – Midday Supervisor Assistant

Facilities Team

  • Mr P Crow – Facilities Manager
  • Mr G Stokoe – Assistant Facilities Manager
  • Mr S Taylor – Assistant Facilities Manager
  • Mr J Fawcett – Building Technician
  • Mr R Jones – Cleaner & Keyholder
  • Miss B Wilson –  Cleaner
  • Miss C Slater – Catering Assistant and Cleaner
  • Miss M Fletcher – Catering Assistant and Cleaner
 
Back To Top